>Selwood High Head

Selwood High Head

Selwood ‘H’ Range

FEATURES
• Total heads up to 158m
• Mechanical shaft sealing
• Environmentally friendly Selprime automatic self priming
• HM – hard metal pumps for abrasive applications
• Emission compliant engines
• Ease of operation & maintenance
• Robust construction

 

Download Selwood Spec Sheet

DOWNLOAD SPECIFICATIONS

Selwood High Head Specification

H80H100H125H150H200
Power Requirement (kw)307893140230
Pump Speed (rpm)20002500220018001600
Capacity (m³/h)95225210450950
Suction Lift (m)9.19.19.19.19.1
Solids Size (mm)1930353860
Air Handling (I/s)4.2524242424
Inlet Port (mm)80100150150200
Outlet Port (mm)80100100150200
Delivery Head (m)951021189585

Locations:


Dublin
1a Avonbeg Industrial Estate, Longmile Road, Dublin 12
Tel: 01 902 2331

Athy
Kilkenny Road, Athy, Co. Kildare
Tel: 059 864 0555

Portarlington
U12 Portarlington Industrial Estate, Portarlington, Co. Laois
Tel: 057 864 5033

Nurney
Flemings Hire and Service, Rathconnell, Co. Kildare
Tel: 059 862 6157

Portlaoise
Clonminam Industrial Estate, Portlaoise, Co. Laois
Tel: 057 8660232

Galway
Carnmore West, Oranmore, Co. Galway
Tel: 091 39 4706

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Enquiry