>Selwood ‘D’ Range

Selwood ‘D’ Range

 SELWOOD DRAINER ‘D’ RANGE
FEATURES
• Flows up to 600 m³/h
• Environmentally friendly Selprime automatic self priming
• Emission compliant engines
• Ease of operation & maintenance
• Robust construction
Download Selwood Spec Sheet

DOWNLOAD SPECIFICATIONS

Selwood ‘D’ Range Specification

D75D80D100D150D150WPD200
Power Requirement (kw)3.86.56.5281542
Pump Speed (rpm)200020002000200015001500
Capacity (m³/h)6090120380275600
Suction Lift (m)9.19.19.19.19.19.1
Max Solids Size (mm)292929454555
Air Handling (I/s)4.254.254.25244824
Inlet Port (mm)7580100150150200
Outlet Port (mm)7580100150150200
Delivery Head (m)23.5232340.52137.5

Locations:


Dublin
1a Avonbeg Industrial Estate, Longmile Road, Dublin 12
Tel: 01 902 2331

Athy
Kilkenny Road, Athy, Co. Kildare
Tel: 059 864 0555

Portarlington
U12 Portarlington Industrial Estate, Portarlington, Co. Laois
Tel: 057 864 5033

Nurney
Flemings Hire and Service, Rathconnell, Co. Kildare
Tel: 059 862 6157

Portlaoise
Clonminam Industrial Estate, Portlaoise, Co. Laois
Tel: 057 8660232

Galway
Carnmore West, Oranmore, Co. Galway
Tel: 091 39 4706

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Enquiry