>Selwood ‘S’ Range

Selwood ‘S’ Range

FEATURES of Selwood Solids Handling ‘S’ Range
• Solids handling to 120mm
• Vortex style pump
• Environmentally friendly Selprime automatic self priming
• Emission compliant engines
• Ease of operation & maintenance
• Proven design
Download Selwood Spec Sheet

DOWNLOAD SPECIFICATIONS

Selwood ‘S’ Range Specification

S100S150S200S300
Power Req (kw)16246380
Pump Speed (rpm)1600160018501600
Capacity (m³/h)1703204141260
Suction Lift (m)9.19.19.19.1
Solids Size (mm)7510070120
Air Handling (l/s)24242424
In/Out Port (mm)100150200300
Delivery Head (m)21.321.322.727

Locations:


Dublin
1a Avonbeg Industrial Estate, Longmile Road, Dublin 12
Tel: 01 902 2331

Athy
Kilkenny Road, Athy, Co. Kildare
Tel: 059 864 0555

Portarlington
U12 Portarlington Industrial Estate, Portarlington, Co. Laois
Tel: 057 864 5033

Nurney
Flemings Hire and Service, Rathconnell, Co. Kildare
Tel: 059 862 6157

Portlaoise
Clonminam Industrial Estate, Portlaoise, Co. Laois
Tel: 057 8660232

Galway
Carnmore West, Oranmore, Co. Galway
Tel: 091 39 4706

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Enquiry